home
Please click on our advertisers logos to visit their web sites...
Sally Barker


twitter
The PecoXC League is on Twitter.
Please follow for up to date info...


 

The Peco XC League have made a donation of £540.00 to Yorkshire Air Ambulance. This is half of the Leagues cash surplus for the year.
This decision was agreed at the Leagues AGM held on September 15 at the Lawnswood Arms


This is the Home page of the PECO XC League. Race dates and general information will go on here
There are pages for each race, and a separate page for the cumulative team results and the cumulative individual results for men and ladies.

To visit The Print and Embroidery Company go to http://www.peco.ltd.uk
If you require information about the league contact Mark Hetherington at M.S.Hetherington@leeds.ac.uk
Information about the PecoXC web site contact John Ward - john@pecoxc.co.u
k

M.S.Hetherington@leeds.ac.uk

Can all runners destroy any existing race number from last season.
We don't want any duplications...
New numbers have/are being issued to club for the coming season.

Race 1 details are now been updated...
Please note you must have a race number before going to pay on the day.
Also note that the main race for adults will have a staggered start,.with the men now starting first.

Racebest

 

Coach House

 

 

 
 


  Date Host Club Assisting Club Venue
Race 1 Sun 30th November St Theresa’s AC Kippax Harriers Pendas Fields, Crossgates
Race 2 Sun 14th December Ackworth RR Rothwell Harriers Nostell Priory
Race 3 Sun 4th January Kirkstall Harriers Horsforth Harriers West Park Fields
Race 4 Sun 8th February Hyde Park Harrier Fellandale Bodington Fields
Race 5 Sun 1st March Chapel Allerton Runners Roundhay Runners Roundhay Park
Relay/
Presentation
Sun 15th March Organised by the Peco & West Yorkshire Winter XC Leagues venue TBA
Below is the new league structure agreed at the A.G.M. - 3 divisions of 7 teams
PECO XC League Structure (2014-15)
Men's Premier Ladies Premier
Abbey Runners Abbey Runners
Hyde Park Harriers Horsforth Harriers
Kirkstall Harriers Hyde Park Harriers
Rothwell Harriers Kirkstall Harriers
Saltaire Striders Saltaire Striders
St Theresa's AC Valley Striders
Valley Striders Wetherby Runners
Men's First Ladies First
Ackworth RR Ackworth RR
Chapel Allerton Runners Chapel Allerton Runners
Harrogate Harriers Eccleshill RR
Horsforth Harriers Ilkley Harriers
Ilkley Harriers Rothwell Harriers
Wetherby Runners St Theresa's AC
York Tri Club York Tri Club
Men's Second Ladies Second
Airecentre Pacers Airecentre Pacers
Bradford Airedale AC Bradford Airedale AC
Eccleshill RR Harrogate Harriers
Kippax Harriers Kippax Harriers
Pudsey & Bramley AC Pudsey & Bramley AC
Roundhay Runners Roundhay Runners
Wharfedale Harriers Wharfedale Harriers
Men's Vets Premier Ladies Vets Premier
Abbey Runners Abbey Runners
Chapel Allerton Runners Ackworth RR
Harrogate Harriers Horsforth Harriers
Horsforth Harriers Ilkley Harriers
Hyde Park Harriers Kippax Harriers
Rothwell Harriers Rothwell Harriers
Saltaire Striders Saltaire Striders
St Theresa's AC St Theresa's AC
Valley Striders Wetherby Runners
Wetherby Runners York Tri Club
Men's Vets First Ladies Vets First
Ackworth RR Airecentre Pacers
Airecentre Pacers Bradford Airedale AC
Bradford Airedale AC Chapel Allerton Runners
Eccleshill RR Eccleshill RR
Ilkley Harriers Harrogate Harriers
Kippax Harriers Hyde Park Harriers
Kirkstall Harriers Kirkstall Harriers
Pudsey & Bramley AC Pudsey & Bramley AC
Roundhay Runners Roundhay Runners
Wharfedale Harriers Valley Striders
York Tri Club Wharfedale Harriers

To download the Individual Honours List for 2013/14 - Click Here

abbeyackworthAirecentreeccleshillfellandalerothwellharrogatehyde park runnershorsfothroundhay